FLUKE DTX-MFM2 PDF

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks. As PLC Hardware is not an Authorized Distributor of the products,manufacturer’s warranties may not apply. All listed logos. Rent or buy the DTX-MFM2 by Fluke Networks in the LAN Cable Testers industry at Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX Multimode Fiber Module Set. Get Free Shipping when you buy now from

Author: Voodook Yozshuzil
Country: Poland
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Literature
Published (Last): 20 May 2011
Pages: 253
PDF File Size: 18.60 Mb
ePub File Size: 13.52 Mb
ISBN: 384-9-14341-194-7
Downloads: 96223
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Sak

Remove the SC connectors from the Input Ports and put the dust caps back on them. We accept these payment methods: Just Added to Your Cart: These values reflect the cleanliness of the Ports and TRCs. Pre-register for updates on when this product will be available for ordering. Our Member Store gives you access to the following dtx-mvm2 If you cannot find your cable in the DTX Cable Library, look to the cable vendor’s website for their datasheet.

Mandrels must be used. Therefore, you must select at least one lens with this item.

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX Multimode Fiber Module Set

How often should I Set Reference? Integrity Networks Alaska Branch. This setting changes the Refractive Index n value. It does not affect the outcome of the test, but will be displayed on the test report.

  EPCOS R727 PDF

Test Reference Cords are required to be perfect. Dirt is clearly covering the core. This website uses Javascript for some features, please enable it to use the full functionality of this website. If it does, you will need to let the sources stabilize and repeat vtx-mfm2 Set Reference process again.

We’ll show you how to check your TRCs for 0. Submit Request Add More Items.

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX Multimode Fiber Module Set

Connect the TRCs to the link you’re testing. Have them try dtx-mgm2 in the office before leaving for the installation. You can manually enter the n values in Tab 3 of the Setup. Your nm reading will be pessimistic. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Sources will need at least five minutes to stabilize, longer in colder or hotter environments. This product includes one lens. This will not affect the outcome of the result. Please check with the supplier.

Some of our pricing is already discounted. You can enter the length of your TRCs here. Skip to main content. We also accept wire transfers, cheques and purchase orders on approved credit.

  L6234D DATASHEET PDF

You are now ready to test the fiber link, but before you do, let’s check out your TRCs. Accepted payment methods vary by country. To do this, connect the main and remote units using two singlemode rated SC to SC adapters as shown below.

Set of 2 Fluke Networks Dtx-mfm2 Multimode Fiber Modules 850nm 1300nm

Versiv Cabling Certification System. Contact us for more information.

Extreme Packets Case Study. And yes, you must inspect and clean these TRCs every time you use them – even new ones out of the bag. Request Quote on GlobalTestSupply. Set the Flukw Type to SC. The DTX uses n to calculate the length of the fiber. To ask our Fluke Networks experts a question please include your contact details.

DTX-MFM2 Fiber Adapters – ANSI/TIAC Testing SC to SC (Duplex Multimode) | Fluke Networks

Fault Locators and Tone Generators. Can’t get anywhere near 0. Would you prefer to visit our US affiliate www. Architects, Consultants and Designers.